LETHBRIDGE 10K - Results 14th June 2001
Position Time Race No. Surname Forename Sex Age Club
1 33.08 30 Woodd Charles M 29 Zurich IMG
2 33.38 57 Hughes Tim M 48 White Horse Harriers
3 33.43 19 Lund Simon M 35 Woodstock Harriers
4 34.20 59 Gardner Brian M 45 Swindon Harriers
5 34.29 81 Stevens Derek M 42 Pewsey Vale
6 34.41 64 Lovell Stephen M 36  
7 34.53 364 Tucker David M 40 Pewsey Vale
8 35.01 389 Karn Robin M 23 Swindon Harriers
9 35.22 385 Anderson Mark M 40 Pewsey Vale
10 36.13 360 Taylor Eddie M 44 Pewsey RC
11 36.31 397 Osman Tim M 37 Swindon Harriers
12 36.49 23 Brooksbank Simon M 25  
13 37.22 350 Mckinney M 33  
14 37.53 354 Bryan Roger M 38 Nationwide 
15 38.02 400 Power Andy M 33 Swindon Harriers
16 38.03 374 Pringle Neil M 41 wootton Bassett
17 38.05 100 Goulding Steve M 38 Swindon Harriers
18 38.15 358 Evans Lee M 26 Swindon Harriers
19 38.17 8 Baylay Philip M 44 Burmah Castrol
20 38.23 377 Silto Bill M 52 Swindon Harriers
21 38.27 353 Whithers Richard M 29  
22 38.31 65 Burgess Tom M 51 Swindon Harriers
23 38.33 34 Howes Greg M 23 Zurich IMG
24 38.50 3 Fox Ashley M 34 Zurich IMG (SH)
25 39.09 63 Carle Allan M 25 Swindon Harriers
26 39.51 35 Carroll Rob M 41 Zurich IMG
27 39.55 363 Willis Michael M 40 Swindon Striders
28 40.00 352 Smith Philip M 44 Pewsey Vale
29 40.03 387 Howells Gerard M 35 Burmah Castrol
30 40.08 33 Claxton Andy M 31 Swindon Harriers
31 40.15 72 Thomson Steven M 43 Swindon Harriers
32 40.24 18 Burley simon M 29  
33 40.28 13 Ponting David M 47  
34 40.38 396 Thompson Gavin M 32  
35 40.45 380 Garman G M 50 Pewsey Vale
36 40.53 86 Brand Julian M 31  
37 41.06 70 Mulvenna Kevin M 43 SomerA.C. 
38 41.10 10 Yule Brian M 35 Swindon Harriers
39 41.12 12 Dean Joseph M 32 Swindon Harriers
40 41.15 22 Hill Mark M 26  
41 41.36 378 Moore David M 59 Highworth RC
42 41.46 359 Summers Tony M 44  
43 42.05 84 Brewer Joanne F 19 Swindon Harriers
44 42.10 66 Cannons Stephen M 33  
45 42.12 395 Sumner Chris M 23 Nationwide 
46 42.33 94 Hemming Anthony M 46  
47 42.35 89 Summers John M 45 Pewsey Vale
48 42.37 38 Belamy Mark M 30  
49 42.38 6 Hughes Carl M 29 Swindon Striders
50 42.48 44 Hands Jenny F 20 RMCS Ladies
51 42.55 61 Goodgame Nigel M 36 Nationwide 
52 43.21 356 Dunop Peter M 30 Swindon Harriers
53 43.21 375 Tawn Michael M 53 Calne RC
54 43.29 20 Johnson Neil M 43  
55 43.3 5 Twidell John M 36  
56 43.44 15 Lister Robert M 45 Pewsey Vale
57 43.45 43 Eskelc max M 19 RMCS Men
58 43.47 71 Osborn Roger M 52 Swindon Harriers
59 43.49 45 Hart Richard M 30 RMCS Men
60 44.06 394 Donaldson Sue F 37 Swindon Harriers
61 44.1 25 Affleck Micheal M 54 Swindon Harriers
62 44.24 17 Sutton Tiffany F 29 Sw-indon Striders
63 44.26 32 Wise Jerome M 35  
64 44.27 27 Dyer Michael M 39  
65 44.35 391 King Malcom M 44 Highworth R.C.
66 44.42 7 Bird Andy M 33 Swindon Striders
67 44.55 362 Ibrahim Nasar M 28 Swindon Harriers
68 45.09 92 Belcher david M 32  
69 45.14 355 Howe Peter M 54  
70 45.37 393 Holtom Geoffrey M 43 Swindon Harriers
71 45.38 26 Summerfield Piet M 47  
72 45.54 39 Martin David M 33 Swindon Striders
73 46.08 74 Langridge M 35 DT's 
74 46.11 398 Morgan Pauline F 37 Swindon Harriers
75 46.12 68 Brennan Ian M 35  
76 46.23 365 Hudson Kirsty F 26  
77 46.3 52 Cook Hugh M 33 Swindon Striders
78 46.37 367 Saunders John M 45 Burmah Castrol
79 46.41 41 Bishop Dave M 30  
80 46.45 93 Harrison Ken M 48 Swindon Harriers
81 46.51 368 Simmonds John M 50  
82 46.53 87 Townsend John M 61 Swindon Harriers
83 47.05 390 Holly Denis M 50  
84 47.36 69 Hughes James M 35  
85 47.51 392 Gilbert Bary M 54 Tortoise Racers
86 48.23 386 Smith Rebecca F 30 Pewsey Vale
87 48.24 384 Sharlapd Mick M 42 Swindon Striders
88 48.29 346 Newell Ian M 29  
89 48.39 9 Dill John M 41  
90 48.55 76 Hadley Steve M 19 DT's 
91 48.55 73 Francis Nicky F 25  
92 49.07 369 Drewitt Derick M 54 Pewsey Vale
93 49.19 97 Alien Sam M 26 Nationwide 
94 49.21 99 Harwar Rowena F 35 Nationwide 
95 49.24 16 Featherstone Walter M 28  
96 49.31 98 Collier Andrew M 37  
97 49.37 399 Morgan Steve M 41 Swindon Harriers
98 49.54 381 Pitt Daniel M 47 Swindon Harriers
99 50.12 361 Gibbons Val F 53 Swindon Harriers
100 50.14 77 Hall Richard M 40  
101 50.16 357 Kennedy Lynch Anne F 34 Highworth 
102 50.22 1 Beautyman John M 34  
103 50.23 2 Lambert Fred M 36  
104 50.35 95 Davies Arran M 23 Nationwwide 
105 50.44 58 Alsworth Michael M 50 Road Runners
106 50.55 47 Lockett Jennifer F 19 RMCS Ladies
107 51.12 54 Langton Jed M 32  
108 51.15 24 Pearce amantha F 16  
109 51.29 347 Orford Malcom M 29  
110 52.03 4 Kilvington Gina F 34 RRC 
111 52.11 78 Darlow John M 53  
112 52.24 88 Williams Linda F 48  
113 52.49 40 Kearley Nikki F 30  
114 52.53 60 Norris Paul M 34  
115 52.56 96 Churry Martin M 59 G.W.R. 
116 53.08 62 Penning Helen F 42 Nationwide 
117 53.1 50 Stamford susy F 19 RMCS Ladies
118 53.11 379 Johns Cedric M 57 ComwailAC 
119 53.32 48 Davies Donna F 21 RMCS Ladies
120 53.44 83 Cunning Jonathan M 32  
121 53.56 14 Ellis Maria F 35  
122 53.59 90 Shepherd Alan M 54 Chippenham H.
123 53.59 91 Bartlett Jack M 71 Chippenham H.
124 54.22 67 Levett David M 51 Mariborouqh R.C
125 55 31 Wise Viviene F 34  
126 55.21 80 Davis Philip M 44  
127 55.25 351 Mckinney Anita F 27  
128 55.32 366 Clarke Andy M 22  
129 55.36 56 Stalker Martin M 40 Ensham 
130 55.37 55 Stalker Sherry F 40 Ensham 
131 55.4 46 Halisworth Anna F 20 RMCS Ladies
132 55.45 38 Meikie Dorothy F 38  
133 56.19 85 Dodds Beatrice F 43  
134 56.2 348 O'Neill DJ M 49 Nationwide 
135 56.22 370 Pegier Brenda M 50 Calne RC
136 56.4 21 Ricks Lorraine F 43 Swindon Striders
137 58.24 79 Vincent Paul M 33  
138 58.38 75 Lee Si F 20 DT's 
139 59.59 51 Carter Cheryl F 34  
140 61.53 373 Walker Gail F 32  
141 63.17 36 Salmon Eunice F 41  
142 63.27 372 Walker K F 35  
143 63.28 371 Jeffries Gary M 34  
144 63.29 376 Heath Alison F 37  
145 64.28 53 Shewring Anna F 29  
146 64.37 29 Beale Nicola F 41  
147 64.53 382 Dyer Philip M 32  
148 68.44 82 Britton Barrie M 65 M.D. Road Runners