LETHBRIDGE 10K - Results 8th June 2011
Position TIME NUMBER SURNAME FORENAME SEX AGE CLUB
1 34.52 39 Lovell Stephen M 46 Prime RC
2 35.11 1 Hughes Tim M 58 White Horse Harriers
3 35.25 340 Bampton Heath M 43 Swindon Harriers
4 36.15 104 BLUNDEN NATHAN M 27 SWINDON HARRIERS
5 36.21 102 ASTIN STEPHEN M 30 SWINDON STRIDERS
6 37.22 260 LEWIS JOHN M 33 SWINDON HARRIERS
7 39.00 32 Goulding Steve M 48 Swindon Harriers
8 39.13 47 Mayell Bryn M 44  
9 39.15 9 Sas Michael M 31 Swindon Harriers
10 39.15 311 SMITH ERIK M 45 NEWBURY AC
11 40.03 95 LEIGHFIELD STEVE M 45 SWINDON STRIDERS
12 40.06 270 FOSTER SIMON M 26  
13 40.09 126 WILTSHIRE CORIN M 43 SWINDON STRIDERS
14 40.42 243 DILL SIMON M 21 SWINDON HARRIERS
15 41.02 163 HAMILTON THOMAS ALAN M 27  
16 41.21 210 BRIERLEY BARRY M 44 PRIME RUNNING CLUB
17 41.24 122 Davis Daniel M 35 SWINDON STRIDERS
18 41.29 6 Hahnel Mario M 34 Highworth
19 41.30 268 MCCUBBIN G M 40  
20 41.34 90 BIRD ANDY M 43 SWINDON STRIDERS
21 41.37 145 KELLY GARY M 33  
22 41.39 139 PARSONS CHRIS M 30  
23 41.50 280 DUNN MARK M 37 PRIME RUNNING CLUB
24 41.57 168 MATHIESON MUIR M 36  
25 42.03 211 RYAN PAUL M 31  
26 42.04 130 DAY NICHOLAS M 40 Intel
27 42.23 158 VITALE-CUMPER GIULIETTA F 45  
28 42.25 229 BURGESS AARON M 30 JAN United
29 42.27 50 Wilson Chris M 44 Real Buzz Run Britain
30 42.38 235 CAMPBELL JASON M 40 Highworth RC
31 42.39 225 GRAY SEAN M 41 Highworth RC
32 42.41 325 Dixon Liam M 39 RUN Swindon
33 42.54 224 GRATLAND MARK M 43 SLINN ALLSTARS
34 42.55 324 Davies Jeff M 63 Merionnydd RC
35 42.59 63 FISHWICK PAUL M 47 Highworth RC
36 43.03 86 SMITH CLAIRE F 40 SWINDON STRIDERS
37 43.07 274 PLANK LEE M 33 Highworth RC
38 43.07 332 Paprocki Aaron M 24  
39 43.08 26 Baylay Philip M 54 Pewey Vale
40 43.20 4 Stimson Doug M 29  
41 43.31 141 JONES SIMON M 42 Swindon Striders
42 43.44 194 SMITH JASON M 38  
43 43.45 75 GARTH CRISPIAN M 52 SWINDON HARRIERS
44 43.46 337 Gentleman Jamie M 15  
45 43.48 315 STOKES RICHARD M 39  
46 43.50 308 BARTON LEE M 33  
47 43.51 155 FRY BARRY M 31 JAN United
48 43.53 301 COLES KEVIN M 31  
49 43.57 192 KENNEDY KAREN F 35 NEWBURY AC
50 43.58 284 ROWE JOE M 38  
51 43.59 297 GAGE ARON M 42 Highworth RC
52 44.00 43 Colwill Colin M 52  
53 44.04 233 TRZECIAK HELENA F 29 SWINDON STRIDERS
54 44.05 183 FOOTE MATT M 21 YORKSHIRE SPOILER
55 44.12 87 MCBETH CAROLINE F 49 SWINDON STRIDERS
56 44.16 174 Christie Rob M 30  
57 44.17 327 Regan Janine F 25  
58 44.24 157 CUMPER STEPHEN M 49  
59 44.25 120 BRYANT MICHAEL R M 51  
60 44.34 269 HOOPER CHRIS M 40  
61 44.37 85 BENHAM KEVIN M 48 SWINDON STRIDERS
62 44.37 294 PAYNE GARY M 42  
63 44.42 266 SEARS ANDREW M 46 Highworth RC
64 44.45 131 STEPHENSON JOHN M 28  
65 44.58 93 MURPHY PETER M 33  
66 44.58 242 DILL JOHN M 51 SWINDON HARRIERS
67 45.00 121 PHILLIPS CAROLE F 48 SWINDON STRIDERS
68 45.08 100 BICKERSTAFFE JAMES M 36 SWINDON STRIDERS
69 45.15 309 MCENTEE STEPHEN M 43  
70 45.20 62 CREIGHTON EMMA F 34 SLINN ALLSTARS
71 45.22 331 Mair Colin M 49  
72 45.26 147 FLINT BUD M 50  
73 45.31 21 Court Tristan M 34  
74 45.33 193 CHOULES PETER M 47 NEWBURY AC
75 45.38 49 Christian Robin M 41  
76 45.38 52 Walker Paul M 45  
77 45.51 228 DENNETT PETER M 44 ANDOVER TRIATHLON CLUB
78 45.52 111 Brett Craig M 43 SLINN ALLSTARS
79 45.53 148 STEVENS ZOE F 29  
80 45.59 67 AUDRAIN HELEN F 29 SWINDON HARRIERS
81 46.04 51 Pinnell Andy M 30 *
82 46.05 181 LLOYD GRAHAM M 28  
83 46.08 94 WELLS SARAH F 29 SWINDON STRIDERS
84 46.18 231 MORRIS CALUM M 38  
85 46.26 262 JACKSON RICHARD M 34 Highworth RC
86 46.26 333 CocksMcCracken Sara F 38 Highworth
87 46.42 166 BRYANT ALLY F 36 SWINDON HARRIERS
88 46.55 287 GURD JASON M 33  
89 46.57 277 VALTERS KEITH M 43  
90 46.57 278 CARROLL ROB M 51  
91 46.58 125 FERNANDES MERVIN M 36 SWINDON STRIDERS
92 47.04 37 DeMarco Louis M 32  
93 47.05 342 Conner Charlie F 40  
94 47.12 92 ILES SPENCER M 43 SWINDON STRIDERS
95 47.13 135 GHAFAR ADDIL M 26 JAN United
96 47.19 175 ANGUS ROBERT M 37  
97 47.26 144 ARAS JASMINE F 27  
98 47.38 81 Kembery Alison F 48 SWINDON STRIDERS
99 47.41 44 VanOlst Pieter M 49 Highworth RC
100 47.42 142 RUSSELL PAUL M 45  
101 47.45 7 Woolhouse Alex M    
102 47.53 214 SHEPPARD GARY M 47 Highworth RC
103 47.57 232 ELSON MATT M 37  
104 48.02 178 REA JAMES M 24  
105 48.04 110 GOLDEN MICHAEL M 48  
106 48.07 264 KNOTT STEPHANIE F 24 SWINDON STRIDERS
107 48.09 16 Summer Guy M 44 Cricklade Tri
108 48.25 188 Cavallini Pier M 38  
109 48.27 326 Ryder Matt M    
110 48.28 316 Ralph Clare F 38  
111 48.34 72 DEAN ELAINE F 48  
112 48.36 257 TURTLE STEPHEN M 45 SWINDON STRIDERS
113 48.42 206 COVELL CHRIS M 42  
114 48.45 267 FLEUREAU FREDERIC M 38 Highworth RC
115 48.49 99 SERGEANT ELIZABETH F 31 SWINDON STRIDERS
116 48.55 76 GARTH JENNY F 54 SWINDON HARRIERS
117 48.57 98 HARRIS PETER M 41 SLINN ALLSTARS
118 48.59 74 WAKELEY STUART M 44 SLINN ALLSTARS
119 49.05 164 Tuersley John M 37 JAN United
120 49.10 56 BARNETT HELEN F 30  
121 49.15 138 DUFF PAUL M 27  
122 49.34 238 RATCLIFFE MARK M 47 Highworth RC
123 49.55 263 MOLLOY MICK M 47 Intel
124 50.06 314 ASQUITH JO F 36  
125 50.18 236 RENDALL MIKE M 49 Highworth RC
126 50.19 198 FLEMING JACOB M 40  
127 50.23 335 Jones Martin M 52  
128 50.30 105 HOLTOM GEOFFREY M 55 SWINDON STRIDERS
129 50.35 14 Griffiths Andrew M 39 Swindon Striders
130 50.48 329 Langdown Poppy F 23  
131 51.01 341 Conner Mike M 38  
132 51.14 227 JONES NIGEL M 52  
133 51.15 27 Smith Peter M 46  
134 51.16 201 SHEARN MARK M 43 SWINDON STRIDERS
135 51.17 5 Ryder Kevin M 54 Highworth
136 51.17 312 WILKIE GAVIN M 46  
137 51.20 13 Pettit Darren M 45 Swindon Striders
138 51.22 33 Brice Claire F 37 Swindon striders
139 51.24 143 MORETON KATH F 31 SWINDON HARRIERS
140 51.25 134 SHARMAN ROB M 44  
141 51.33 203 FITZGERALD BEN M 40  
142 51.44 299 RHODES STEVE M 52 Highworth RC
143 51.53 64 CATHERWOOD PETER M 49  
144 51.56 286 ARIES KEVIN M 53 Highworth RC
145 52.01 20 Johnson Phil M 39 Slinn Allstars
146 52.04 292 SCOTT MIKE M 40 BP Harriers
147 52.05 293 PHILLIPS NICHOLA F 34 BP Harriers
148 52.11 89 FOURACRE DAVID M 67 SWINDON STRIDERS
149 52.17 112 WHITTINGTON SUSIE F 41  
150 52.22 70 CRIPPS TERRY M 60 Highworth RC
151 52.25 328 Westall Felicity F 25  
152 52.28 97 JONES BEVERLEY F 51 SWINDON STRIDERS
153 52.41 313 VIZOR SUE F 45  
154 52.48 205 O'CONNELL SUE F 46 SWINDON HARRIERS
155 52.50 304 ATKINSON JANINE F 40 Highworth RC
156 52.52 213 Freeman SIMON M 24  
157 52.55 251 YEATES LIS F 37 Highworth RC
158 53.03 334 Odriscoll Peter M 57  
159 53.12 172 PRYKE KEITH M 58 SLINN ALLSTARS
160 53.14 150 O'SHEA ROD M 47 NIKI O'SHEA
161 53.20 66 CARPENTER SHAUN M 41 WILTSHIRE FIRE SERVICE
162 53.27 36 Turner Kelly F 35  
163 53.29 151 GRADY DAVID M 47  
164 53.39 132 WILLIAMS GARETH M 38 Intel
165 53.43 8 Ridsdale Julianna F 48 Slinn Allstars
166 53.43 250 KELLY SIMON M 28  
167 53.44 339 Ives Tom M 28  
168 53.47 53 Walker Samantha F 45  
169 53.57 230 BERRY JOHN M 42  
170 53.57 303 BUCKLE KIRSTEN F 40 Highworth RC
171 54.04 73 DEAN ANDY M 47  
172 54.14 84 RICKS PETER M 37 SWINDON STRIDERS
173 54.16 223 GLOVER JOCELYN F 27  
174 54.23 222 GUPPY ANDREW M 28  
175 54.28 68 AUDRAIN WENDY F 57  
176 54.29 23 McAdam Robert M 37  
177 54.29 291 WEAR ANDREW M 38  
178 54.50 306 GAUGER Richard M 42  
179 54.53 140 GAMMAGE CAROLINE F 41  
180 54.56 307 HUGHES LISA F 28  
181 54.59 58 MORRIS MARION F 42 SLINN ALLSTARS
182 55.09 289 TRINDER MARTIN M 38 SLINN ALLSTARS
183 55.12 190 Gibson Tracey F 42 *
184 55.16 177 MILLER JAN F 42  
185 55.22 319 Carroll Julieanne F 41  
186 55.23 184 GRAY ALEXANDER M 21 RUN FAT BOY RUN
187 55.24 265 Lewis Ewen M 34 *
188 55.34 15 Stevenson Debbie F 43 Cricklade Tri
189 55.37 196 PARMENTER GREV M 46  
190 55.41 186 WHITTALL RICH M 38  
191 55.42 219 LEWIS JULIE F 32  
192 55.43 245 HIGGINS SARAH F 29  
193 55.52 18 Truman Michelle F 32  
194 55.59 40 Bunce Clara F 39 RUN Swindon
195 56.03 115 Bowler Janine F 38 RUN Swindon
196 56.05 302 ELLIMAN BECKY F 56  
197 56.06 117 WEIR ALISON F 41 RUN Swindon
198 56.21 176 MCFARLANE GRAEME M 24  
199 56.33 165 COLE KATHERINE F 49  
200 56.57 82 DAVIS AMANDA F 37 SLINN ALLSTARS
201 57.21 38 Hollands Tracey F 38 Swindon Shin Splints
202 57.22 282 BAILEY IAN M 34  
203 57.26 218 GREEN DAN M 18  
204 57.28 128 DE JONGE JAN M 43  
205 57.33 17 Browning Janice F 58  
206 57.35 273 SCOTT MARLENE F 36 Swindon Shin Splints
207 57.36 12 Denley Nicky F 48 Highworth
208 57.46 217 GREEN SUE F 45  
209 57.59 59 TUBB GARY M 49  
210 58.05 285 GREEN LESLEY F 41  
211 58.22 118 POWELL JANE F 43  
212 58.30 71 GIBB ALISON F 31  
213 58.31 123 CHERUPARAMBIL JOBIN M 33  
214 58.38 220 PLUMB MARGARET F 52  
215 58.49 275 TOWNSEND ROBERT M 55 SWINDON STRIDERS
216 58.58 171 HARDISTY CHRISTINE F 53 SWINDON HARRIERS
217 58.59 29 Norman Simon M 24  
218 59.02 254 MARRIOTT KATE F 36  
219 59.12 41 Prevost Sarah F 41  
220 59.15 42 Airey Rachel F 40  
221 59.15 65 Barrett Julie F 34 SLINN ALLSTARS
222 59.22 61 HARBER SARAH F 38 SLINN ALLSTARS
223 59.33 153 GRACE SAMANTHA F 40 FIT4LESS RUNNING CLUB
224 59.38 249 BROWN KATH F 43  
225 59.42 288 TRINDER CLARE F 35 SLINN ALLSTARS
226 59.51 11 Comer Debbie F 44  
227 59.56 152 SMITH MANDY F 43 FIT4LESS RUNNING CLUB
228 59.57 255 SEARLE CAROLINE F 28 Highworth RC
229 60.00 215 TURNER ANDREA F 45  
230 60.00 321 Rhoades Louise F 43  
231 60.05 22 Marchant Tracy F 43 Hogweed Trotters
232 60.05 45 Davis Philip M 54  
233 60.14 317 Quinn Ian M 41  
234 60.14 318 Mussard Douglas M 41  
235 60.40 237 SMITH KAREN F 40  
236 60.41 60 Warwick Karen F 34 SLINN ALLSTARS
237 61.12 204 FITZGERALD SARAH F 40  
238 61.14 109 COLMER KAREN F 31 SLINN ALLSTARS
239 61.18 108 HAWKINS SHELLEY F 36  
240 61.32 179 VERNON EMMA F 23  
241 61.39 189 BONE ELLA F 29 Swindon Shin Splints
242 61.41 30 Rowlands Claire F 41 Swindon Shin Splints
243 61.52 256 MEARNS LIZ F 50  
244 62.03 298 KYNASTON CHRIS M 50  
245 62.28 244 THOMAS JOSEPHINE F 41  
246 62.38 187 PARKER SAMANTHA F 40 Swindon Shin Splints
247 62.51 162 NORFOLK CLAIRE F 40  
248 62.54 159 HARRIS MARY-ANN F 41  
249 63.02 300 GIBBS ANDY M 49 Highworth RC
250 64.46 54 Reed David M 54  
251 65.27 240 SHAKESPEARE JACQUI F 50 Highworth RC
252 65.27 248 MILLER KAREN F 49 Highworth RC
253 65.33 323 Murphy John M 68  
254 65.58 221 CARTER JOHNATHAN M 34  
255 66.02 281 KHALIQ NAZIA F 33  
256 66.07 252 ROLT JULIA F 41  
257 66.23 3 Stimson Nina F 65  
258 66.50 124 Augustine Joshy M 34 *
259 67.09 239 RATCLIFFE CAROL F 47 Highworth RC
260 67.16 79 SPELLER CHRIS M 37 SLINN ALLSTARS
261 67.16 80 HEPPENSTALL SARAH F 38 SLINN ALLSTARS
262 70.52 106 FORD LINDSEY F 29 SLINN ALLSTARS
263 70.52 107 FARRAR BILL M 59  
264 72.04 127 O'DONNELL TIM M 39  
265 72.04 161 SIGNORELLI DAVE M 43  
266 76.25 247 WILLS KATHARINE F 40 Swindon Shin Splints
267 80.21 195 SALMON EUNICE F 51